Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

S&E Specialty Polymers

S&E Specialty Polymers
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of advanced polymers and custom plastics for consumer, industrial, automotive, battery, wire and cable and footwear industries. The company's products like polyvinyl chloride, thermoplastic polyolefin, thermoplastic rubber, chlorinated polyethylene, thermoplastic elastomers, low smoke zero halogen as well as concentrates are specifically designed to survive the harshest environments for wire and cable industry applications.

Website
Formerly Known As
Gitto Global Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 140 Leominster-Shirley Road
  • Lunenburg, MA 01462
  • United States

+1 (978) 000-0000

S&E Specialty Polymers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore S&E Specialty Polymers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

S&E Specialty Polymers Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NAKAN Corporate Backed or Acquired Reims, France 000000&0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 000000000 Corporation Beachwood, OH 0000 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Avon Lake, OH 0000 000000000000
0000000 Corporation Wichita, KS 00000 0000 00000000. 00 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »