Juratek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Juratek General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial vehicle components committed to designing quality intermediary units for motorvehicle industry. The company manufactures a line of vehicular parts including disc and drum brake pads, steering and suspension parts and shock absorbers while, striving to offer safe and longlasting components ti business clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Restora Car Sales Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • Unit 3 Rockingham Way
  • Redhouse Interchange
  • Doncaster DN6 7FB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Juratek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juratek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Juratek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Robinson Managing Director
To view Juratek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Juratek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial