Gloucestershire Airport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gloucestershire Airport General Information

Description

Operator of a private airport based in Cheltenham, United Kingdom. The company offers aviation services incorporating luxurious private executive jet charter, executive aircraft and helicopter charter or hire, trial flying lessons as gift ideas and hot air balloon flight services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Staverton Airport, Down Hatherley
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Air
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Terminal Building, Gloucestershire Airport
  • Staverton
  • Cheltenham GL51 6SR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01452 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gloucestershire Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gloucestershire Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gloucestershire Airport Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Taylor Managing Director
To view Gloucestershire Airport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gloucestershire Airport Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Gloucestershire Airport’s complete board members history, request access »

Gloucestershire Airport Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gloucestershire Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial