Poitou Granit P.F. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Poitou Granit P.F. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of funeral monuments and furnishing granite and operator of funeral service agencies in Couhé Vérac, France. The company uses numerically controlled machines to create completely personalized funeral monuments with various shapes, engravings, lithographers, worktops, toilet tops, desks, coffee table, kitchen tables, shower bases, stone and marble stairs, paving stones and outdoor paving or garden furniture, helping client smake their monuments or furniture unique creations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chauveau company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21 Avenue De Bordeaux
  • 86700 Couhé Vérac
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poitou Granit P.F. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poitou Granit P.F.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial