John Roberts Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1883
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

John Roberts Holdings General Information

Description

Supplier of paper-based packaging materials based in Settle, North Yorkshire. The company offers a combination of both converted paper products and corrugated and has a focus on supplying environmentally-friendly paper packaging products, including corrugated sheet board, pads and rolls, in a range of grades and formats, enabling businesses to procure packaging for their products easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporationblaze
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • Christies High Mill
  • Settle BD24 9LX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01729 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

John Roberts Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore John Roberts Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

John Roberts Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Littlewood Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

John Roberts Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial