J Clubb Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

J Clubb General Information

Description

Supplier of concrete and aggregates to construction & DIY customers in the Kent & South East area. The company offers a package of concrete, aggregates, fill material, rock, decorative and recycled products, customized as per the client's needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J. Clubb And Son (Sand And Ballast) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Agar Dry Mortar Holdings Limited
Primary Office
  • Church Hill Wilmington
  • Dartford DA2 7DZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01322 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J Clubb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J Clubb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J Clubb Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Clubb Managing Director
To view J Clubb’s complete executive team members history, request access »