Easi Dec Access Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Easi Dec Access Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial and domestic access products for safe working at height. The company specializes in offering a range of products including roof access, ladder safety products and solar array installation systems, committed to helping clients to identify problems, save time and money and ensuring safety while working at height.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nashco Engineering Limited, Nashco Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Merlin House, Blaydon Road
  • Sandy SG19 1RZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0877 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easi Dec Access Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Easi Dec Access Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Easi Dec Access Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Rivait Chief Executive Officer
To view Easi Dec Access Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Easi Dec Access Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000000 Kee Safety Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Kee Safety Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Easi Dec Access Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Easi Dec Access Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial