Dortek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dortek General Information

Description

Manufacturer of advanced door solutions for hygienic environments based in Wicklow, Ireland. The company is engaged in designing, manufacturing, installation and other services and intended for pharmaceutical, nutritional, health, food and retail companies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wenplast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Bond Street
  • Wicklow Town
  • Wicklow A67 HE26
  • Ireland
+353 (0404) 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dortek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dortek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dortek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan O'Keane Chief Executive Officer
David Kerrigan Finance Director
To view Dortek’s complete executive team members history, request access »