HKC Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HKC Europe General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel in Swindon, England. The company offers accommodation and dining and holds weddings, conferences and corporate events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burginhall 945 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • The Avenue, Stanton Fitzwarren
  • Swindon SN6 7SD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01793 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HKC Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HKC Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HKC Europe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anai Hidetoshi General Manager & Director
To view HKC Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HKC Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HKC Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial