Falfish Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Falfish General Information

Description

Supplier of chilled or frozen fish and shellfish products in Redruth, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Falmouth Fish Selling Company Limited, Falmouth Fishselling Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15 Cardrew Industrial Estate
  • Redruth TR15 1SS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01209 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falfish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falfish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falfish Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Greet Managing Director
Ian Greet Founder
To view Falfish’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Falfish Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial