Pollard Boxes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Pollard Boxes General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of rigid boxes for the luxury drinks, beauty, personal care and games sectors. The company specializes in the design as well as the production of innovative and luxury packaging in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keats & Oram
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Feldspar Close
  • Enderby
  • Leicester LE19 4SD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0116 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pollard Boxes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pollard Boxes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pollard Boxes Patents

Pollard Boxes Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2555954-A A package for a bottle Active 09-Nov-2016 00000000000 0
GB-2555954-B A package for a bottle Active 09-Nov-2016 000000000 0
GB-2555796-A A package for a bottle Inactive 09-Nov-2016 B65D5/4204 0

Pollard Boxes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Pollard Managing Director
Varinder Badyal Finance Director
To view Pollard Boxes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pollard Boxes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pollard Boxes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 13-Jun-2016 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 0000 0000
To view Pollard Boxes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »