HeadsUp Weather Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

HeadsUp Weather General Information

Description

Developer of an AI platform intended to optimize business operations and drive sales. The company's platform focuses on restaurant chains and optimizes staffing needs, enabling consumer facing businesses to draw actionable insights from the effects from weather.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HeadsUp Weather LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 764 Elm Street
  • Denver, CO 80220
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HeadsUp Weather Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 14-May-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 19-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view HeadsUp Weather’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HeadsUp Weather Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boomtown Accelerators Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HeadsUp Weather’s complete investors history, request access »