US.Mart Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

US.Mart General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of indoor playgrounds intended for shopping malls and schools. The company's facilities comprise trampoline, table tennis, rowing cars, cyber wheel as well as karaoke, providing families with cost-effective gaming and entertainment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
100 Yen Convenience US Smart, Yamaishoku, Yamada Grocery Store Trading Department
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 2691-27 Ueji-cho
  • Ise, 516-0051
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US.Mart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US.Mart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

US.Mart Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takeshi Koyama President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

US.Mart Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Nippon Sangyo Suishin Kiko Vice Chairman & Director 000 0000
000000 000000000 US.Mart Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Nippon Sangyo Suishin Kiko Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

US.Mart Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US.Mart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial