Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jamaican Teas

1967 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
JAMT STOCK SYMBOL
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Manufacturer of tea. The company is also into retail and real estate business providing customers with safe and economical products.

Formerly Known As
Tetley Tea Co. (Ja) Ltd)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Retail
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
XJAM
Primary Office
  • 2 Bell Road, Kingston 11
  • Kingston
  • Jamaica

+1 (876) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jamaican Teas’s full profile, request a free trial.

Jamaican Teas Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.05 $0.03 33.6K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer