Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

O'connor Belting International

O'connor Belting International?uq=AFYHfsyn
1993 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of conveyor belts. The company offers plastic modular belts, belts made up of natural rubber, longitudinal rib belts, in addition, the company also offers installation, repair, processing and marketing services, enabling automotive, consumer goods and defense industries to get a wide range of light weight conveyor belts.

Formerly Known As
Fabreeka International (Thermoplastic Belt Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 728 Dawson Drive
  • Newark, DE 19713
  • United States

+1 (302) 000-0000

O'connor Belting International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore O'connor Belting International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

O'connor Belting International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul O'Connors Sr. President