Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Focus Lightings Tech

2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
300708 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.77 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Operator of a company engaged in the business of LED epitaxial wafers and chip. The company's business includes research and development, production and sales of LED epitaxial wafers and chip.

Formerly Known As
Jucan Optoelectronics Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
General Purpose Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 8 Xinqing Road
  • Suzhou Industrial Park
  • Suzhou, 215125
  • China

+86 0512 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus Lightings Tech’s full profile, request a free trial.

Focus Lightings Tech Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.47 - $5.35 $464M $1.80 -$0.04 7.06M 257M

Focus Lightings Tech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 552,639 1,239,716
Revenue 80,230 91,884 72,086 55,968
EBITDA 2,558 29,425 21,344 14,489
Net Income (10,019) 16,281 9,099 3,729
Total Assets 432,233 226,439 142,902 140,390
Total Debt 81,545 82,241 42,237 37,743
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer