Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shreeji Translogistics

1976 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
540738 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.83 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Provider of logistics services. The company's business includes freight management, logistic solutions and warehousing services providing customers with timeliness and reliable services.

Formerly Known As
Shreeji Transport Services Pvt Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Shreeji House, Sector 19C
  • Plot No.107, Vashi
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400705
  • India

+91 080804 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shreeji Translogistics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shreeji Translogistics Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.78 - $2.84 $6.34M $1.82 $0.14 107.69 3.49M

Shreeji Translogistics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 11,056 11,056
Revenue 17,131 17,131 13,057 13,349
EBITDA 1,867 1,867 1,181 1,196
Net Income 471 471 235 159
Total Assets 8,717 8,717 7,420 5,957
Total Debt 3,690 3,690 4,214 3,371
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer