Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bridges Trust Company

Bridges Trust Company
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a trust and wealth management firm. The company offers strategic planning services, enabling individuals, business owners, endowments, foundations, retirement plans and trusts to preserve and maximize their wealth after taxes and across generations.

Formerly Known As
Provident Trust Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 8401 West Dodge Road
  • Suite 256
  • Omaha, NE 68114
  • United States

+1 (402) 000-0000

Bridges Trust Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bridges Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bridges Trust Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bridges Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bridges Trust Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edson Bridges II Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Edson Bridges III Chief Executive Officer