Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

John Lilley & Gillie

John Lilley & Gillie
1811 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of marine nautical navigational aids. The company's nautical navigational aids include magnetic compasses, electronic navigational systems (ECDIS), wind, speed and directional systems, enabling nautical navigators and pilots to ascertain the present position and to determine the speed and direction.

Formerly Known As
John Lilley & Son
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Zoellner Holding
Primary Office
  • 8 Neptune Court
  • Orion Business Park
  • North Shields NE29 7UW
  • England

+44 0191 000 0000

John Lilley & Gillie Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore John Lilley & Gillie‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

John Lilley & Gillie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Glenn Heathcote Managing Director