Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VMC Consulting

VMC Consulting?uq=PEM9b6PF
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technology and customer support services for device makers and digital entertainment brands. The company offers functional, compatibility, interoperability and automation testing, quality assurance, localization, and support services, enabling clients to improve product quality, accelerate productivity, and ensure great product experiences to their customers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Volt Management Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11601 Willows Road North East
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

VMC Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VMC Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VMC Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VMC Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VMC Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Juliana Su President