iQera Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 591

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

iQera General Information

Description

Provider of credit management services based in Paris, France. The company focuses on two complementary lines of business that are debt purchasing and debt servicing and specializes in the acquisition or outsourcing of debt recovery as well as manages the performance of loans in debt portfolios, enabling customers to optimize their load structure and reduce the capital consumption.

Contact Information

Website
www.iqera.com
Formerly Known As
MCS & Associés
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 256 bis rue des Pyrénées
  • CS 92042
  • 75970 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iQera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iQera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iQera Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremie Dyen President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

iQera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iQera Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iQera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iQera Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 04-Oct-2018 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0
To view iQera’s complete investments history, request access »

iQera Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 BPO/Outsource Services Paris, France 0000
To view iQera’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »