Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frontier Financial Credit Union

1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of thrift and credit financing services. The company's thrift and credit financing services include savings account, checking account, cash management, mortgage loans and other related services, enabling the individual and commercial customers to manage their money.

Formerly Known As
Washoe Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Greater Nevada Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 5200 Neil Road
  • Reno, NV 89502
  • United States

Frontier Financial Credit Union Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frontier Financial Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frontier Financial Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruce Rodela President & Chief Executive Officer