Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SalesRep

SalesRep?uq=AFYHfsyn
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$36K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of customer engagement software designed to help companies follow up with their leads 10x more effective. The company's customer engagement software uses autonomous multi-channel sales intelligence to starts the follow up process for every lead company's sales person needs to connect with, it follows up leads for months and when a deal is not made during a contact, the lead is added in the follow up process queue and contacted later, enabling them to free up sales reps time and close more customers.

Website
Formerly Known As
BounceHelp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 301 174th Street
  • Suite 409
  • Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • United States

+1 (786) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SalesRep’s full profile, request a free trial.

SalesRep Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2017 $36K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

SalesRep Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alchemist Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

SalesRep Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dmitri Kozhevnikov Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Denis Rodionov Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer