Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zenith Exploration

2015 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mineral mining and exploration services in Canada. The company is also involved in the acquisition of mineral properties.

Formerly Known As
1040442 BC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 789 West Pender Street
  • Suite 1128
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1H2
  • Canada

Zenith Exploration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zenith Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zenith Exploration Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 14-Nov-2017 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Zenith Exploration Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brent Hahn President & Chief Executive Officer
Barry Hartley Chief Financial Officer
Norman Neidell Co-Founder