Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SAA Global Education Centre

SAA Global Education Centre
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of education services. The company's education services include various graduate programs such as post graduate, under graduate, diploma and professional accounting courses, enabling students to access wide choice of degree for building their career.

Formerly Known As
The Singapore Accountancy Academy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 111 Somerset Road
  • Tripleone Somerset
  • Singapore, 238164
  • Singapore

+65 6733 0000

SAA Global Education Centre Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SAA Global Education Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook