Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gridworks

Gridworks?uq=zwK81hPB
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$10K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of consultancy services intended to integrate more distributed generation resources gradually into state electricity distribution grids. The company's services include reliable, and more affordable electricity service, enabling policy-makers and stakeholders to create clean energy future.

Formerly Known As
More Than Smart
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 426 17th Street
  • Suite 700
  • Oakland, CA 94612
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gridworks’s full profile, request a free trial.

Gridworks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator $10K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Gridworks Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Powerhouse (Incubator & Accelerator) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Gridworks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony Brunello Founder & President