Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AIS Japan

2016 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of aeronautical information service center.

Formerly Known As
White Fox Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
AIS Holding
Primary Office
  • 2-5-16, Shirogane
  • Minato-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan

AIS Japan Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AIS Japan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AIS Japan Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 (00 08-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AIS Japan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Takehiro Abe Owner & Director