Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rural Solutions

Rural Solutions?uq=AFYHfsyn
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an accountable care organization intended to encompass multiple hospitals, clinics and independent practices in five states. The company's services include medical records, appointments and reports easily accessible, enabling patients to avail quality healthcare services without any hassle.

Formerly Known As
Pioneer Health Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Rush Health Systems
Primary Office
  • 1314 19th Avenue
  • Meridian, MS 39301
  • United States

+1 (601) 000-0000

Rural Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rural Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rural Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rural Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rural Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Morgan Dunn President