Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aidect

Aidect
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a jewelry store. The company is engaged in purchase and sale of jewelry as well as providing repairing services, enabling clients to maximize its value as well as receive free consultation.

Website
Formerly Known As
IDEC Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Luxury Goods
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 2-3-6 Nihonbashi
  • Japan Land Nihonbashi Building 4th Floor, Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 103-0027
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000

Aidect Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aidect‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aidect Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aidect‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aidect Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tadao Fujino Chief Executive Officer & President