Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Armaec Energy Group

Armaec Energy Group
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of wind farms. The company develops wind farms in emerging markets with considerable wind resources and supportive regulatory framework that creates a very conducive environment for investment in wind energy.

Website
Formerly Known As
Armaec UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Red Ribbon Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 16 Berkeley Street
  • Mayfair
  • London W1J 8DZ
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Armaec Energy Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Armaec Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Armaec Energy Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chandra Raman Chief Executive Officer