Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SPS Social Care

SPS Social Care
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of social care services. The company is engaged in providing social care workers to the statutory, voluntary and private sectors on a temporary or permanent basis.

Formerly Known As
Strategic Property Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Ashley House
Primary Office
  • Second Floor
  • Suite 63/65 Shandwick Place
  • Edinburgh EH2 4SD
  • Scotland

+44 0131 000 0000

SPS Social Care Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SPS Social Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SPS Social Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SPS Social Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SPS Social Care Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rosemary Scanlon Director