Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leay

Leay?uq=AFYHfsyn
1937 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of aluminium windows, doors and curtain walling. The company's services include installation and fabrication of aluminium fenestrations including curtain walling, windows and doors, enabling retail and distribution markets to avail quality service at reduced costs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Leay Glazing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Lake Road
  • Quarry Wood Industrial, Estate Aylesford
  • Maidstone ME20 7TQ
  • England

+44 01622 000000

Leay Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leay‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leay Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kanji Hirani Managing Director