Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ultimate International

Ultimate International?uq=8lCq2teR
1992 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceuticals. The company produces branded generics, nutraceuticals and hepatoprotectant formulas in multiple dosage forms such forms such as tablets, capsules, creams, ointments, liquids and injectables, enabling customers to procure high quality medicines at affordable prices.

Formerly Known As
Astroguide, Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 4631 North Dixie Highway
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States

+1 (561) 000-0000

Ultimate International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ultimate International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ultimate International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ultimate International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ultimate International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kathleen Weckering Chief Executive Officer

Ultimate International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 000000 Boulos Investment Group Board Member 000 0000