Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Risk & Reward Group

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of employee benefits consultancy and insurance brokerage services. The company's employee benefits consultancy and insurance brokerage services also include outsourced HR consultancy, risk broking & management, absence & claims management and insured benefits, enabling customers to get quality consultancy relating to employee benefits and insurance brokerage.

Formerly Known As
Risk-Reward Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Martin House
  • 5 Martin Lane
  • London EC4R 0DP
  • England

Risk & Reward Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Risk & Reward Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook