Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

St. George Transmission

St. George Transmission?uq=zwK81hPB
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automotive repair and maintenance services. The company provides automatic and manual transmission rebuilding and repairs along with multiple other automotive and engine parts maintenance and replacement services to customers in Southern Utah, United States.

Formerly Known As
Dave's St George Automotive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1349 West Sunset Boulevard
  • St. George, UT 84770
  • United States

+1 (435) 000-0000

St. George Transmission Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore St. George Transmission‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

St. George Transmission Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore St. George Transmission‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

St. George Transmission Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Jeppson Founder & Owner
Jeremy Rider Chief Executive Officer & President