Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Morrow Brothers Produce Market

Morrow Brothers Produce Market
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of produce and grocery market in Happy Valley, Oregon. The company offers fruits, fresh vegetables, seasonal specific produce, organics, local beer, wine & growler filling station, special orders at affordable prices from its produce and grocery market.

Formerly Known As
Portland Fruit Company II
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 9907 South East 82nd Avenue
  • Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • United States

+1 (971) 000-0000

Morrow Brothers Produce Market Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Morrow Brothers Produce Market‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Morrow Brothers Produce Market Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Morrow Brothers Produce Market‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Morrow Brothers Produce Market Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andy Toolson Chief Executive Officer
Debi Morrow Co-Founder
Don Morrow Co-Founder