Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Workout Through Cancer

Workout Through Cancer
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$225K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of workout treatments intended to provide cancer treatments. The company's services include improved body and weight management and maintenance of cardiovascular function, enabling patients to focus on the treatment and help reduce depression and emotional pitfalls of being a cancer patient.

Formerly Known As
Workout Through Chemo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 236 Hills Point Road
  • Westport, CT 06880
  • United States

+1 (917) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workout Through Cancer’s full profile, request a free trial.

Workout Through Cancer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 27-Oct-2017 $225K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Workout Through Cancer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Green Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Manager