Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Anel Doğa Entegre Geri Dönüşüm Endüstri

Anel Doğa Entegre Geri Dönüşüm Endüstri?uq=kzBhZRuG
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of waste recycling services. The company undertakes recycling of electronics, metalworks, aircraft and parts, hazardous industrial waste and computer parts for organizations in multiple industries in Turkey.

Formerly Known As
Doğa Çevre Teknolojileri ve Mamülleri Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Bağdat Caddesi Uzay Çıkmazı Suadiye
  • 41170 Kocaeli Kartepe
  • Turkey

+90 (0262) 000 00 00

Anel Doğa Entegre Geri Dönüşüm Endüstri Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anel Doğa Entegre Geri Dönüşüm Endüstri‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anel Doğa Entegre Geri Dönüşüm Endüstri Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anel Doğa Entegre Geri Dönüşüm Endüstri‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anel Doğa Entegre Geri Dönüşüm Endüstri Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kerim Daşkaya General Manager & Founder