Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Treadstone Products

Treadstone Products
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of horticulture and gardening products. The company's products include ground reinforcement product, geo-textiles, netting, fencing, shading and weed control products, enabling horticulture and construction industry to get fashionable range of gardening accessories.

Formerly Known As
Tenax UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Wrexham Industrial Estate
  • Ash Road North
  • Wrexham LL13 9JT
  • Wales

+44 01978 000000

Treadstone Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Treadstone Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Treadstone Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Treadstone Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Treadstone Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Treadstone Managing Director