Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chambers Estates

1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of timber and wood products in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
F G Chambers & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Boards Leeds
Primary Office
  • Chestnut Barn The Green Barlaston
  • Stoke-on-trent ST12 9AF
  • England

Chambers Estates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Chambers Estates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook