Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dannewitz

Dannewitz?uq=8lCq2teR
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of protection products and surgical instruments. The company's protection products and surgical instruments heat-shrink, cabling, connection technology, oscillating saw blades, jig-saw blades, sternum saw blades and other related products, enabling clients to receive a wide range of protection products and surgical instruments.

Formerly Known As
Dannewitz KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Parent Company
WireMasters
Primary Office
  • Zum Sonnenberg 7-11
  • 63571 Gelnhausen
  • Germany

+49 06051 00000

Dannewitz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dannewitz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dannewitz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brent Hill Co-Chief Executive Officer
Peter Ullinger Co-Chief Executive Officer
Manfred Dannewitz Founder