Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pre Unic

Pre Unic
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of cosmetics and personal care products.

Website
Formerly Known As
La Jardinera
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Salcobrand
Primary Office
  • Américo Vespucio Avenue 399
  • Santiago
  • Chile

Pre Unic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pre Unic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook