Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Administradora de Fondos de Inversión y Fideicomisos Futura

Administradora de Fondos de Inversión y Fideicomisos Futura?uq=w9if130k
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment management services intended to add value to asset management through quality services. The company's services is engaged towards efficient and effective management of technological and financial resources, enabling shareholders and customers to get access to securitization of their resources.

Formerly Known As
Administradora de Fondos y Fideicomisos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Parent Company
Fartupsa
Primary Office
  • Av. 9 de Octubre y Malecón Simón Bolívar
  • Oficina No. 2806-07 del piso 28.
  • Guayaquil
  • Ecuador

Administradora de Fondos de Inversión y Fideicomisos Futura Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Administradora de Fondos de Inversión y Fideicomisos Futura‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Administradora de Fondos de Inversión y Fideicomisos Futura Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Administradora de Fondos de Inversión y Fideicomisos Futura‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook