Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vivian Regina

Vivian Regina?uq=8lCq2teR
1963 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of dry-laid non-woven fiberglass intended for use across various industry sectors such as the automotive, marine, construction and infra-structure. The company's products are, by virtue of its singular production method, unique in their technical and intrinsic performance characteristics, making them particularly useful and in demand in key composite applications, such as automotive, marine and aerospace.

Formerly Known As
VIVIAN REGINA (PTY) LTD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 88 Zona Industrial de Vagos
  • Vagos, 3840-385
  • Portugal

+351 234 000 000

Vivian Regina Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vivian Regina‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vivian Regina Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vivian Regina‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook