Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Allan McDougall McQueen Solicitors and Estate Agents

Allan McDougall McQueen Solicitors and Estate Agents
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of property consultancy and legal services. The company's property consultancy and legal services include property buying, property selling, commercial issues, real estate advisory and other related services, enabling the clients to deal with property related issues.

Formerly Known As
McQueen Legal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Allan McDougall McQueen
Primary Office
  • 3 Coates Crescent
  • Edinburgh EH3 7AL
  • Scotland

+44 0131 000 0000

Allan McDougall McQueen Solicitors and Estate Agents Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allan McDougall McQueen Solicitors and Estate Agents‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Allan McDougall McQueen Solicitors and Estate Agents Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mary McQueen Partner Solicitor