Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Synaptic Software

2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Description

Developer of financial software for Financial advisers, providers and fund managers in the Unite Kingdom. The company's software platform provides risk rating, portfolio building, comparision tools, client management, mortgage management, automated valuations, and automated reconcilliation, enabling financial providers to scale up thier business operations.

Formerly Known As
Capita Financial Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 17 Rochester Row
  • London SW1P 1QT
  • England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synaptic Software’s full profile, request a free trial.