Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PokerScout

PokerScout?uq=gJQ7UQwH
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online poker monitoring services. The company's online portal monitors poker sites and offers traffic reports, reviews, and liquid statistics on every site, along with tracking the volume of players playing at any given time, enabling players to get a full coverage of the online poker activities.

Formerly Known As
PokerSiteScout
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • United States

PokerScout Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PokerScout‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook