Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aurora (Romanian brewing company)

1892 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a brewery.

Formerly Known As
Darste brewery and alcohol plant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Street Calea Bucuresti 251
  • Brasov
  • Romania

Aurora (Romanian brewing company) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aurora (Romanian brewing company)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook