Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Minaqua

Minaqua?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1897 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and seller of water and non-alcoholic beverages. The company's water and non-alcoholic beverages portfolio includes aerated water, non-carbonated water, refreshing soft drinks and other related beverage, enabling children avail refreshing drink.

Formerly Known As
Waterborne Natural Mineral Water
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Pandam-Ns
Primary Office
  • Number 93b, Futoski put
  • Novi Sad, 21000
  • Serbia

+381 021 0000000

Minaqua Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Minaqua‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Minaqua Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Minaqua‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Minaqua Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sanja Bjelica-Derikonjic Chief Executive Officer, Director General, Member of the Board and Deputy Director General