Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bracco Injeneering

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of automated systems intended for diagnostic imaging. The company's automated systems offers radiology injections, enabling patients to diagnose and also treat diseases within the body.

Formerly Known As
Swiss Medical Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Bracco Imaging
Primary Office
  • Avenue de Sevelin 28
  • 1004 Lausanne
  • Switzerland

Bracco Injeneering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bracco Injeneering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bracco Injeneering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bracco Injeneering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bracco Injeneering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frédéric Neftel MD President & Chief Executive Officer